Anlage 1 LJG
Landesjagdgesetz (LJG)
Landesrecht Rheinland-Pfalz

Anhangteil

Titel: Landesjagdgesetz (LJG)
Normgeber: Rheinland-Pfalz
Amtliche Abkürzung: LJG
Gliederungs-Nr.: 792-1
Normtyp: Gesetz

Anlage 1 LJG

Anlage
(zu § 6 Abs. 1)

Tierarten, die dem Jagdrecht unterliegen, sind:

  1. 1.

    Haarwild:

    Wisent (Bison bonasus L.)

    Elchwild (Alces alces L.)

    Rotwild (Cervus elaphus L.)

    Damwild (Dama dama L.)

    Sikawild (Cervus nippon TEMMINCK)

    Rehwild (Capreolus capreolus L.)

    Muffelwild (Ovis ammon musimon PALLAS)

    Schwarzwild (Sus scrofa L.)

    Feldhase (Lepus europaeus PALLAS)

    Wildkaninchen (Oryctolagus cuniculus L.)

    Wildkatze (Felis silvestris. SCHREBER)

    Luchs (Lynx lynx L.)

    Fuchs (Vulpes vulpes L.)

    Steinmarder (Martes toina ERXLEBEN)

    Baummarder (Martes martes L.)

    Iltis (Mustela putorius L.)

    Hermelin (Mustela erminea L.)

    Dachs (Meles meles L.)

    Fischotter (Lutra lutra L.)

    Waschbär (Procyon lotor)

    Marderhund (Nyctereutes procyonoides)

  2. 2.

    Federwild:

    Wachtel (Coturnix coturnix L.)

    Rebhuhn (Perdix perdix L.)

    Fasan (Phasianus colchicus L.)

    Auerwild (Tetrao urogallus L.)

    Birkwild (Lyrurus tetrix L.)

    Rackelwild (Lyrus tetrix x Tetrao urogallus)

    Haselwild (Tetrastes bonasia L.)

    Wildtruthuhn (Meleagris gallopavo L.)

    Ringeltaube (Columba palumbus)

    Türkentaube (Streptopelia decaoctoa)

    Höckerschwan (Cygnus olor GMEL)

    Saatgans (Anser fabalis)

    Graugans (Anser anser)

    Kanadagans (Branta canadensis)

    Blässgans (Anser albifrons)

    Ringelgans (Branta bernicla)

    Nilgans (Alopochen aegyptiacus)

    Stockente (Anas platyrhynchus)

    Schnatterente (Anas strepera)

    Krickente (Anas crecca)

    Spießente (Anas acuta)

    Knäkente (Anas querquedula)

    Löffelente (Anas clypeata)

    Tafelente (Aythya ferina)

    Reiherente (Aythya fuligula)

    Pfeifente (Anas penelope)

    Bergente (Aythya marila)

    Trauerente (Melanitta nigra)

    Samtente (Melanitta fusca)

    Graureiher (Ardea cinerea L.)

    Waldschnepfe (Scolopax rusticola L.)

    Blässhuhn (Fulica atra L.)

    Lachmöwe (Larus ridibundus)

    Sturmmöwe (Larus canus)

    Heringsmöwe (Larus fuscus)

    Silbermöwe (Larus argentatus)

    Mantelmöwe (Larus marinus)

    Habicht (Accipiter gentilis)

    Rabenkrähe (Corvus corone)

    Elster (Pica pica)